Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries Supply for Assam University

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries Supply for Assam University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946459Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries Supply for Assam University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946459
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946459, is issued by the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, on behalf of Assam University, and specifically by the Northeast788011 office. The procurement concerns Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3), conforming to IS 15549 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 38 units of these batteries are required. The bidding period opens on August 21, 2026, at 1:43 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this essential requirement for Assam University.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788956.pdf
  • Document
    tnc_5aacad47-5c8e-4a5a-a7c61787299353048_dd_computer_centre.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Central Railway..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries IS..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Govt. Degree College..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Army..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Central...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Govt. Degree...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More