| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for Power Grid Corporation Palin Site | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938209 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938209, pertains to the hiring of Cab and Taxi Services on a monthly basis, specifically for Brand New AC SUV Mahindra Bolero Closed Body 2WD vehicles or equivalent models, excluding fuel. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 11:26 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000 is required. This service is to be provided at the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited's Palin Site Office, located in District Kra Daadi, Arunachal Pradesh, with the pincode 791118. The Corporate Office in Gurgaon is also listed in relation to this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category