| Tender Title | Construction of 20-Meter RCC Slab Culvert Over Hutulu River in Damin | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEAR_149368_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/o 20m Bailey Bridge over Hutulu river |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Damin , Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Fc, Rcc Slab Culvert Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain R B Wall Sub Grade Preparation Shoulder Setting Out Road Furniture Gsb, Ctb, Prime Coat, Mss Etc
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRRA), through its Executive Engineer, O/o EE, RWD, KLG, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a 20-meter RCC Slab Culvert (LSB) over the Hutulu River, located in Damin. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CEAR_149368_1 and Tender Reference Number C/o 20m Bailey Bridge over Hutulu river, falls under the "Civil - Roads and Bridges" product category. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of construction activities including: FC, RCC Slab Culvert, Pucca Side Drain, Earthen Side Drain, Reinforced Brick (RB) Wall, Sub Grade preparation, Shoulder Setting Out, Road Furniture installation, Granular Sub-Base (GSB), Cement Treated Base (CTB), prime coat, and Metal Spreading (MSS), among other related tasks. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,76,000 and is payable to ARRRDA, Itanagar. The Tender Fee is ₹15,000, payable to the Secretary, RRRDA, Jaipur. Bids must be submitted offline and will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the O/o Superintending Engineer, RWC, Itanagar. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. Pre-bid meeting details are available for interested parties, scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o SE, RWD, Itanagar. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed eligibility criteria and required documents, including firm registration, EMD, bank solvency, financial statements, work experience, and machinery details, as outlined in the NDA/Pre-Qualification section. The bid validity period is set at 90 days from the bid submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Ee,rwd,klg |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-construction Of Deck Slab Of Bridge Over River Ngengpui At 47.500..read more
Construction Of 1.50m Rcc Slab Culvert At Kurumbapalayam Mayana Road At..read more
Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more
Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km. 1/4,..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category