| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Tower Air Conditioners for ITBP Hollangi Itanagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973733 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of one (1) Split Air Conditioner Floor Mount Type (Tower AC), compliant with IS 1391 (Part 2) (V3) (Q2). The procurement is being conducted by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The designated office for this requirement is Hollangi Itanagar, located at the Office of the Deputy Inspector General, SHQ (HGI) ITBP, Khating Hill, Distt- Papum Pare (Arunachal Pradesh), PIN-791111. The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7973733 and was dated 31-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 31-08-2026 at 11:49 AM and 30-09-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Annual Maintenance and Supply of Electrical, HVAC, and Water Systems for..read more
Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners with..read more
Supply of Diverse Capacity Air Conditioners for IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category