Portable Mobile Laboratory Units with Power Backup for ITBP Base Hospital

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Mobile Laboratory Units with Power Backup for ITBP Base Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Mobile Laboratory Units with Power Backup for ITBP Base Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents an urgent requirement for the procurement of thirty-eight (38) units of Portable Mobile Labs with integrated power backup. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7945320, is being managed by the Directorate General and is scheduled to commence on August 21, 2026, at 3:41 PM, with submissions closing on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The successful completion of this tender will involve the delivery of these essential medical facilities to the Base Hospital, 10th Bn ITBP, located in Kimin, District Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh (Pin-791121). This procurement is critical for enhancing the operational capabilities and medical support infrastructure of the ITBP in remote and challenging terrains.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787685.pdf
  • Document
    qrnew_76767134-eb89-40cc-af7d1787303733105_acoffprocdte.pdf
  • Document
    1787292415.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Portable Gasoline Engine Power Packs for..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Portable Electrical Power Pack Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Portable Gasoline Engine Power Packs...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Portable Surface Roughness Tester for Quality Control...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Portable Electrical Power Pack Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More