| Tender Title | Construction of ATF and SKO Crude Oil Storage Tanks with Pipeline Works and Conversion at Doimukh Depot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ERO_191144_1 | Tender Reference Number | ER-MAC/2026-27/PT/254 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | At Doimukh, Arunachal Pradesh , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 1 Nos 16 M Dia X 15 M Ht Atf Cr Tank 1 Nos 12m Dia X15m Ht Sko Cr Tank With Associatediated Facilities Including Pipeline Works And Existing 2 No Of Sko To Atf Conversion Works In Petroleum Storage Terminal Depot ,doimukh-arunachal
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids through an Open Tender process for the comprehensive construction of essential facilities at its Petroleum Storage Terminal Depot in Doimukh, Arunachal Pradesh. This significant project entails the construction of one 16-meter diameter by 15-meter high High Temperature ATF Crude Oil Storage Tank, along with one 12-meter diameter by 15-meter high High Temperature SKO Crude Oil Storage Tank. The scope of work also includes all associated facilities, extensive pipeline works, and the conversion of two existing SKO tanks to ATF. The tender reference number is ER-MAC/2026-27/PT/254, with a Tender ID of 2026_ERO_191144_1. The bidding process will be conducted under a Tender cum Auction form of contract, and interested parties are advised that two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted for this tender. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,67,000, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption as per tender document provisions. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 04:00 PM, and submissions are accepted from September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, both to be held at 7th Floor, Indian Oil Bhawan, Kolkata - 68. This tender is open to preferential bidders, and the work is scheduled for completion within 270 days. All communication and submissions should adhere to the specifications and timelines outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ajoy Krishna Mallick |
| Address | 7th Floor Indian Oil Bhawan Kolkata -68 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Crude Oil Storage Tank Calibration Services for ONGC Karaikal..read more
Online Mechanical De-sludging of Crude Oil Storage Tanks at Uran Plant..read more
Procurement of 5000 kg/hr Steam Boiler Systems with Integrated Chimney and..read more
Construction Of Above Ground Internal Floating Roof, Cone Roof Product &..read more
Construction Of New Storage Tanks (10 Nos.) With Associated Facilities At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category