Indian Army Paint Supply: Black, White, Green, Sky Blue, Blue, and Silver Paints

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Chemical Products
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Paint Supply: Black, White, Green, Sky Blue, Blue, and Silver Paints
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949526Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Paint Supply: Black, White, Green, Sky Blue, Blue, and Silver Paints
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949526
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949526, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, based in ***********West Kameng. The tender seeks bids for the supply of a diverse range of paints, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PAINT". The scope of supply encompasses Black Paint, White Paint, Green Paint, Sky Blue Paint, Blue Paint, and Silver Paint, with a total quantity of 36 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 21, 2026, at 9:03 PM, and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. All submissions should be made by the stipulated end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    paint_2026-08-21-20-58-24_c8159099084b432ab237ec430d358d97.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792491.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Paints, Lubricants, and Target Materials..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Paint, Allied Products, and Brush Supply for Nashik Operations..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Paints, Lubricants, and Target Materials...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Paint, Allied Products, and Brush Supply for Nashik...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More