Logistics and Supplies for 18-Trekker Expedition in Lohit

Services
Food Products
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Logistics and Supplies for 18-Trekker Expedition in Lohit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975805Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLogistics and Supplies for 18-Trekker Expedition in Lohit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975805
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army through the GEM portal (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7975805), seeks quotations for "Extra Diet for 18 Trekkers". The bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 7:32 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The tender encompasses a broader scope under the "Item Category" which includes "Extra Diet for 18 Trekkers, Misc Expenditure, Hiring of 04 Porters, Medical Items, and Flag off and Flag In Flex Banner". The total quantity specified for the BOQ title is 33, suggesting a comprehensive provision for the trekking expedition. The tender is being managed by the Office Name: ***********, located in Lohit. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids adhering to the outlined dates and item categories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scanned_document_61_2026-08-30-19-22-59_e5dc7d2ae705e0033fbbae206c14bd81.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823146.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Medical and Technical Gear for Mountaineering Expeditions..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army National Microlight and PHG Expedition Vehicle Procurement..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Trichy Valves Unit: Outsourced Logistics Operations Management..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Time Chartering Of Ice Class Vessel For The Indian Scientific Expedition..read more

South Goa , Goa

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Medical and Technical Gear for Mountaineering Expeditions...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army National Microlight and PHG Expedition Vehicle Procurement...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Trichy Valves Unit: Outsourced Logistics Operations Management...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Time Chartering Of Ice Class Vessel For The Indian Scientific...read more

South Goa , Goa

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More