Indian Army West Siang Procurement of Essential Office Supplies and Cleaning Chemicals

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army West Siang Procurement of Essential Office Supplies and Cleaning Chemicals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army West Siang Procurement of Essential Office Supplies and Cleaning Chemicals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949542, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's ******** Office located in West Siang. The opportunity, with a Bid End Date of 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and a Bid Start Date of 21-08-2026 at 9:22 PM, concerns the procurement of various essential items as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PROC OF VARIOUS ITEMS". The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 652 units across the following categories: Order Book 300 pages, Red Paint, Kero Heater Wick, Glass Cleaner, Floor Cleaner, and Hand Wash. This tender represents a critical requirement for the operational needs of the Indian Army's West Siang based facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    224000_2026-08-21-21-07-35_26bd7e302f87f9b4b781f0ec00e4c67b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792510.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Supply: Dishwashing Liquid, Door Hardware, and Cleaning Cloths..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services Tender

Procurement of Healthcare Chemicals, Biohazards, and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Health..read more

Mandya , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Supply: Dishwashing Liquid, Door Hardware, and Cleaning Cloths...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services Tender

Procurement of Healthcare Chemicals, Biohazards, and Medical Supplies for Karnataka...read more

Mandya , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More