| Tender Title | Military Training Expedition Supplies and Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919562 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the "Conduct of Battle Treks" tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919562. This procurement, initiated by the Indian Army and originating from the office located in ***********, Anjaw, seeks to engage qualified entities to provide essential supplies and services. The bid period commences on August 14, 2026, at 3:06 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses a total quantity of 656 units across various categories, including Tracksuits, Medallions, Protein and Energy Bars, Ice Boxes, and Certificates of Participants, along with Flex Prints. This opportunity represents a significant engagement for suppliers capable of meeting the demanding requirements of military operations and personnel well-being.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Air Crew & Ground Crew High-Energy Supplements, Team Mementos,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
North Central Railway Linen Washing and Ironing Services for 24 Months..read more
Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category