| Tender Title | Indian Army Maintenance Parts Procurement for West Siang Operational Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949517 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949517, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Procurement of Maintenance Items for the Indian Army. The bid opens on 21-08-2026 at 8:55 PM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender specifically seeks the supply of a total quantity of 56 units of various critical components identified within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PROC OF MAINT ITEMS." Key items required include X Type frame carbon fiber, ERLS, GPS M10, Propellers (Clock Wise), Propellers (anti Clock Wise), and BIDC Motors. This procurement is essential for maintaining vital operational capabilities and ensuring the continued functioning of equipment within the Indian Army's operational units located in West Siang. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the terms and conditions outlined in the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Multipurpose Hexacopter Parts Procurement..read more
Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category