| Tender Title | High-End Desktop PC, OCR Scanner, and 20 TB NAS Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7908895 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908895. Dated 17-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for the procurement of three (3) units of a comprehensive IT solution, encompassing High-End Desktop PCs along with their associated accessories, a High-Speed Optical Character Recognition (OCR) based scanner, and a 20 TB Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device. This procurement will be managed by the office located in ***********, East Siang.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop PCs, OCR Scanners, and NAS Devices for Indian Army..read more
Supply of High-End Desktop PCs, OCR Scanners, and 4-Bay NAS Storage..read more
IT Equipment Procurement for Indian Army at Bathinda: Interactive Panels, Desktops,..read more
IT Equipment Procurement for Chhattisgarh Law Ministry..read more
Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Laptops for Technical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category