| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Electronic Components and Mechanical Spares Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974020 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, outlines a critical requirement for a diverse range of electronic components and mechanical spares, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7974020. The tender commences on August 29, 2026, at 1:42 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The specified location for this procurement is ***********, West Kameng. The core of this tender revolves around the supply of an aggregate of 19 units across a comprehensive list of items. These items include essential electronic components such as SMPS (Switched-Mode Power Supply) Cooling Fans, Stud Diodes (30A with Heatsink), Relays, Temperature Connectors, Viraj 3-pin Male Connectors, Temperature Toggle Switches, MCBs (Miniature Circuit Breakers), and DC to DC Converters. Complementing these electronic parts, the tender also calls for critical mechanical spares including Piston Rings, Gasket Sets, Connection Fuel Pipes, Air Intake Filters, High-Pressure Pipes, and Primary Fuel Filter Elements (from Feed Pump to Tank). The overall scope is to ensure the operational readiness and maintenance of equipment vital to the Indian Army's activities in the designated region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors..read more
Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility..read more
Mechanical Spares Procurement for IOCL Kalyani LPG Bottling Plant..read more
Procurement of UPS Internal Spare Components for NMDC Iron & Steel..read more
Supply of Mechanical Seal Spares for Vijaipur Fertilizer Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category