Procurement of Assorted Spices for Military Operations in West Kameng

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Assorted Spices for Military Operations in West Kameng
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973084Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Assorted Spices for Military Operations in West Kameng
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973084
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking quotations for the supply of a comprehensive range of spices for its operations in West Kameng. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973084, offers an opportunity to supply essential food commodities to the Indian Army. The bid period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The specified items include Turmeric (Haldi), Coriander (Dhaniya), Cumin, Tamarind, Cloves, Chili, Black Pepper, and Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi), with a total required quantity of 237 units, categorized across quality specifications Q3 and Q4. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to the designated office in West Kameng.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Ration Procurement: 500g CTC Packs (Oct 1-15, 2026)..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Ration Procurement: 500g CTC Packs (Oct 1-15,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More