Indian Army Procurement: Loudspeakers, Dashboard Cameras & Hardware Supplies

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Loudspeakers, Dashboard Cameras & Hardware Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946609Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Loudspeakers, Dashboard Cameras & Hardware Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946609
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army, specifically from their office located in ***********, *********** West Kameng. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946609, this solicitation is for the procurement of a diverse range of items. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "SPEAKER," however, the comprehensive item category includes "Warness Wooden Two Way Loud Speaker, Nails 1 Inch, Nails 2 Inch, and Dashboard Camera." The total quantity for these items is specified as 30 units. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 21-08-2026 at 1:33 PM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    warness_wooden_2026-08-21-13-15-19_d9cb562b444b97278b59aae2d9c10975.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789129.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply and Delivery..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Dashboard Cameras and Associated Storage Media for..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply and Delivery...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Dashboard Cameras and Associated Storage Media...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More