Indian Army IT and Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT and Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7774615Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT and Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7774615
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7774615, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement will take place from 09:46 AM on August 22, 2026, and will conclude at 10:00 AM on September 12, 2026. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of IT and audio-visual equipment, including USB Extension Cables, Server Racks, Bar Base Speakers, Desktop PCs (i7 with 16 GB RAM), Power Cables (4 Core), HDMI Splitters, HDMI Matrix Switchers, HDMI Optic Fiber Cables (20mtr), Heavy Duty Mobile TV floor stands with wheels, 98-inch TV Screens, and Online UPS units (10 KVA). The total quantity of items required across all categories is 22. This procurement, managed by the Office of *********** in Lohit, represents a significant acquisition of essential infrastructure for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specs_2026-07-11-10-52-26_c617f900bca2283873c313cf352ad680.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9592625.pdf
  • Document
    1234_ef8b5c02-cd72-48a7-bbb81783754389113_buycon785@GeM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Mumbai CLI Mini Conference Room Audio Visual Equipment Upgrade..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Mumbai CLI Mini Conference Room Audio Visual Equipment Upgrade...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More