Indian Army Server Infrastructure Upgrade at HQ 5 Mountain Division

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Server Infrastructure Upgrade at HQ 5 Mountain Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7567165Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Server Infrastructure Upgrade at HQ 5 Mountain Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7567165
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Upgradation of Servers at HQ 5 Mtn Div, Department of Military Affairs** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7567165, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the critical "Upgradation of Servers at HQ 5 Mtn Div." The procuring authority is seeking comprehensive solutions to enhance its server infrastructure, specifically at their West Kameng location. The scope of work encompasses the supply, installation, transportation, and commissioning of essential IT hardware. This includes a total quantity of eight (8) units of high-performance Rack Mount Servers, alongside robust Server Racks, specifically 42U in size. Furthermore, the requirement extends to Manageable NAS units with 8TB storage and dual ports, crucial for data management and accessibility. Network infrastructure will be bolstered with L3 Manageable 24 Port PoE Switches, ensuring efficient and powered connectivity. A vital component of this upgrade is the implementation of a Server Monitoring System to ensure optimal performance and proactive issue detection. The tender period commences on 29-08-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant investment in modernizing the digital capabilities of the Indian Army's Mountain Division headquarters.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_upgradation_of_servers_2026-05-21-11-05-57_ff5dd16039505c61230d56b0a8ca1c9a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9817947.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9359549.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_afed7326-9390-40c2-bbf81779347483002_NagendraSys@5d.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of High-Performance Servers for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Eight Servers for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Main Secretariat Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs Tender

Indo ArcGIS Software License Upgrades and Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Server Infrastructure Upgrade Project Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of AMD Storage Server for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of High-Performance Servers for National Remote Sensing Centre...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Eight Servers for Indian Council of Medical Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Main Secretariat Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs Tender

Indo ArcGIS Software License Upgrades and Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Server Infrastructure Upgrade Project Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of AMD Storage Server for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More