| Tender Title | Supply of 220 Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Border Road Organization | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7722440 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,85,33,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Department of Defence** through the **Border Road Organisation** under **Ministry of Defence**, seeks bids for the supply of **220 units of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) (Q2)**. The bid is formally numbered **GEM/2026/B/7722440** and dated **13-07-2026**. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals between **02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and **03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **18,533,600.0** is required. The contracting authority is located at *************SIANG WEST**, with the tendering process being managed by *************Office**. This procurement signifies a critical need for advanced excavation equipment to support the organization's vital infrastructure development and maintenance operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more
Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in Uttar..read more
Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more
Supply of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Department..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Delhi Irrigation Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category