| Tender Title | Heavy Duty Hard Rock Drill Machine Hire with Operator for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913199 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,97,154 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913199, is being issued by the Border Road Organisation, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Defence. The procurement pertains to the hiring of specialized earthmoving, material handling, and crane equipment on an hourly basis, as per buyer requirements. Specifically, the tender seeks the hiring of two (02) Heavy Duty Hard Rock Drill Machines, inclusive of all necessary accessories, for a total operational period of 1800 hours. Importantly, this hire includes the provision of an operator. The tender will commence on 14-08-2026 at 12:45 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this bid is ₹497,154.0. This opportunity is situated within the ***********West Siang region, managed by the *********** Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Self-Propelled Crawler Mounted Heavy Duty Wagon Drills for Hard..read more
Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment and Cranes for Border..read more
Advanced Heavy Duty Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine Procurement for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Cordless Lawn Mowers and Grass Trimmers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category