| Tender Title | Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment and Cranes for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898323 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 09:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 09:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Border Road Organisation, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898323, pertains to the "Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis) - As Per Buyer's Requirement, Mining Machine Heavy Duty SPM Rock Drill (DC-400)". The application period commences on 17-08-2026 at 9:56 AM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹228,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is critical for supporting the operational requirements of the Border Road Organisation, necessitating reliable and efficient heavy-duty machinery for construction and infrastructure development in challenging terrains.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hourly Rental of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for..read more
Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes for..read more
Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category