| Tender Title | Supply of Apollo DM 35 45 Asphalt Plant Spare Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951136 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Defence via the Border Road Organisation, represents a critical procurement for essential spare parts under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951136. The tender specifically calls for the supply of 116 units of various spares detailed in the BOQ Title "ENQ NO 18 SPARES FOR HMP APOLLO DM 35 45". The scope encompasses a diverse range of components, including but not limited to gathering conveyor roller bearings, load-out conveyor belts, scraper blades, thermometers, vibrating screen V-belts, reduction dry drum drive gear V-belts, pollution unit motor V-belts, hydex coupling pump sides, bitumen heating burner assemblies with various nozzle sizes (21, 17, 19, 23), nuts and bolts in sizes 19, 22, 24, and 30, fan belts for generator sets, fuel pipes, a dry drum burner pressure gauge, a dry drum burner filter, and V-belts of specific sizes (A 62, B 68, A 52), as well as a bitumen drive gear coupling key. Bids are to be submitted between 2:32 PM on 25-08-2026 and are due by 3:00 PM on 05-09-2026, with the tender being dated 25-08-2026. This procurement is vital for the operational readiness and maintenance of equipment within the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more
Indian Army Dozer Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Brush Cutter Spare Parts Supply Gurdaspur..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category