| Tender Title | CRDI Pump and Injector Repair and Calibration Services for Defence Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7717093 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence through the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Border Road Organisation (BRO) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7717093, seeks expert services for the repair and calibration of a CRDI Pump Assembly, serial number 4283B10794B05, manufactured by DELPHI-TVS. This critical component, along with four associated injectors, has been retrieved from a Tata Xenon 4x2 BA No 15C-20684, belonging to the 1072 FW GREF. The tender period commences on 30-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this specialized service requirement, which is essential for maintaining the operational readiness of vital defence equipment located in the Upper Siang region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tonbosight Register Repair and Calibration Services for Indian Army..read more
Defence Upholstery Repair and Maintenance for Military Transport Vehicles..read more
Tata Hitachi EX-200LC FIPAND Injector Assembly Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Bosch FIP Assy Rotary Type and Tata Tipper Injector Repair &..read more
Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category