Supply of 65 Android LED Televisions for Visakhapatnam Port Trust

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 65 Android LED Televisions for Visakhapatnam Port Trust
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931115Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 65 Android LED Televisions for Visakhapatnam Port Trust
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931115
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity from the Visakhapatnam Port Trust (VPT), operating under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, for the supply of essential electronic equipment. Specifically, the Materials Management Division is seeking proposals for the provision of sixty-five (65) LED Televisions, each featuring Android 14 or the latest available operating system and designed for 24/7 operation. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931115, officially opened on August 28, 2026, at 4:33 PM and will close on September 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement represents a significant investment by the Visakhapatnam Port Trust in upgrading their facilities with modern, reliable display technology capable of continuous use.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_of_65_inch_led_tv__2026-08-18-14-44-08_3a7e799da50ddb3a97425afc470cc46a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771701.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem Steel..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

High-Resolution 65-inch 4K LED Screen for Indian Army Drone Simulator Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 65-Inch Smart LED Television for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

High-Resolution 65-inch 4K LED Screen for Indian Army Drone Simulator...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 65-Inch Smart LED Television for Bokaro Steel Plant...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More