| Tender Title | South Coast Railway Procurement: All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932085 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,907 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the South Coast Railway, a division of Indian Railways, and managed by the Principal Chief Material Manager in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, presents a significant procurement opportunity for advanced computing and printing solutions. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932085, this tender, dated August 25, 2026, and open for bidding from August 25, 2026, 12:57 PM until September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, seeks the supply of a total of 55 units. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential office equipment, specifically including "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)," "Computer Printer (V2) (Q2)," and "A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2)." A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 35,907 is required from prospective bidders. This tender, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, represents a critical requirement for the operational efficiency of the South Coast Railway, aiming to equip its facilities with modern technology to support administrative and logistical functions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs and A3 Multifunction Printers for Government College..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more
Procurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction Printers..read more
Procurement of All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category