| Tender Title | Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for South Coast Railway, 2500km/320 Hours Outstation 24/7 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972275 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Indian Railways' South Coast Railway organization, specifically the office of the Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer located in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh (Pin Code: 520001), invites bids for comprehensive Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972275, dated 28-08-2026, the organization seeks a service provider to offer Multi Utility Vehicles (MUVs) capable of covering 2500 kilometers per month, with an additional requirement for 320 hours of outstation service, operating on a 24/7 basis. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is ₹30,020. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 6:19 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Ministry of Railways and is a critical requirement for supporting operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for District Social Defence Office Operations..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Women and..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel in Junagadh..read more
Monthly Outstation Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Labour Department..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category