1.1 KV XLPE Cable Procurement for Indian Railways

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Procurement for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961156Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1.1 KV XLPE Cable Procurement for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961156
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961156, is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically by the Ministry of Railways through the Principal Chief Material Manager, Visakhapatnam, a division of South Coast Railway. The tender pertains to the procurement of XLPE Cable, designed for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV, and marked in accordance with IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2). A total quantity of 200 units of this specified cable is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:50 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The dated issuance of this tender is August 27, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Control and Low Tension Power Cables for NMDC..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North Eastern..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Control and Low Tension Power Cables for...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More