| Tender Title | Supply of IS797 Compliant Common Salt for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Chemical Industries | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914489 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914489, is issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, specifically for their Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. The Ministry of Steel oversees this procurement. The bidding period opens on 27-08-2026 at 4:05 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the supply of Common Salt for Chemical Industries, conforming to IS797 (Q3) specifications. A significant total quantity of 155,000 units is required for this vital industrial input.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NLC India Limited: Common Salt Supply for Chemical Industries (IS797 Compliant)..read more
ISRO Common Salt Supply for Chemical Industries (IS 797 Compliant)..read more
Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU at..read more
Supply of Thermax Boiler and DM Plant Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category