Procurement of Advanced AC/DC and Leakage Clamp Meters for Steel Plant Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced AC/DC and Leakage Clamp Meters for Steel Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7212330Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced AC/DC and Leakage Clamp Meters for Steel Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7212330
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel, is hereby issuing this tender for the procurement of Electrical Measuring Instruments. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7212330, seeks a total quantity of 90 units. The specific items required encompass a range of advanced clamping meters, including AC/DC Clamp Meters with ranges of 0-200-2000A, AC Leakage Clamp Meters with specifications of 2mA and 200A, and True RMS Digital Clamp Meters with capabilities of 0-200A and 0-200-2000A. This tender will commence on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these essential electrical testing tools, crucial for the operational efficiency and safety of the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_sl_no_2_2026-01-23-17-27-20_4c3b5fa33983d60ada36978d521b64da.pdf
  • Document
    item_sl_no_1_2026-01-23-17-21-32_63d98c0272d1f3e596e3b314cd29c4f3.pdf
  • Document
    item_sl_no_3_2026-01-23-17-36-53_a435d4f823c8881664f7c8139515270c.pdf
  • Document
    item_sl_no_4_2026-01-23-17-39-05_eee522d73177299059e5210704b9d0cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-8955608.pdf
  • Document
    9829855
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ac And Dc Impeller Of Scanner Air Fan At..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ac And Dc Impeller Of Scanner Air Fan...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More