Supply of 234kW Electric Motors for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 234kW Electric Motors for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956360Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 234kW Electric Motors for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956360
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL) under the Ministry of Steel, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential electrical equipment. Specifically, the bid (GEM/2026/B/7956360) seeks the supply of two units of a "MOT SRI 415Vac 450L 10P 234kW" motor, identified by item category code 2016988. The tender is being managed by RINL's Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, and interested parties can submit their bids between 11:00 AM on August 25, 2026, and 4:00 PM on September 4, 2026. This procurement underscores RINL's ongoing commitment to maintaining and enhancing its operational infrastructure within the steel manufacturing sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pr_20042083_spec_drg_no_3442000-mh_2026-08-24-16-40-40_22ff2fd8c0db2181eebe0f2bd5317202.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800622.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors (IS 1709 V2)..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Paradip Port Authority Tender

Supply of IS 1709 (V2) Compliant Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors (IS 1709 V2)...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Paradip Port Authority Tender

Supply of IS 1709 (V2) Compliant Capacitors for Electric Fan...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More