| Tender Title | SF-6 Gas Cylinder Supply for Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900391 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL), operating under the Ministry of Steel, is inviting bids for the procurement of SF-6 Gas in Cylinders, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900391. This tender, initiated on 01-09-2026 and closing on 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, concerns the supply of a total quantity of 1560 units of SF-6 Gas in Cylinders. The procurement is being managed by the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant of Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, and prospective bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified bid window.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery..read more
Bokaro CBM Asset Calibration Gas Cylinder Supply..read more
Medical Oxygen Cylinder Supply for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category