| Tender Title | Procurement of Six PLC Systems for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928343 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure six units of PLC systems, specifically described as "PLC PLC SYSTEM IP: 136 OP: 104 RACK," for Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, located at 530031 Central Stores Building, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel and is being managed by the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant office. The bid will commence on 21st August 2026 at 3:45 PM and will conclude on 5th September 2026 at 4:00 PM. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7928343.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Critical Spares Of Abb Make Ac800m Plc System And..read more
Industrial PLC Module with ITC Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more
Procurement Of Process Plc Spares For Facility Augmentation At Devanagonthi Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
PLC System Procurement and Commissioning for BHEL PD Test Facility Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category