Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Procurement: 4000 Units of 320x250mm Packing Boxes

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Procurement: 4000 Units of 320x250mm Packing Boxes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915723Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVisakhapatnam Steel Plant Procurement: 4000 Units of 320x250mm Packing Boxes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915723
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915723, pertains to the procurement of 4000 units of "PACKING BOX 320X250" (Item Category 3028407). The tender, dated 27-08-2026, originates from the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, a unit of RINL, which falls under the Ministry of Steel. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026, 11:04 AM, and the Bid End Date of 12-09-2026, 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for packaging materials from a major public sector undertaking in the steel industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pr_no_20044261_packing_box_320x250_2026-08-11-15-03-35_979feef240b066a2bbf9b9fdcf69dc7e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753847.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Steel Shelving Units For Stacking Of Core Boxes In..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Collapsible Plywood Packing Boxes On Annual Rate Contract Basis..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Wooden Packing Boxes and Crates to BHEL Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

EMU Motorcoach Wooden Box Packing Materials and Services Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Steel Shelving Units For Stacking Of Core Boxes...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Collapsible Plywood Packing Boxes On Annual Rate Contract...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Wooden Packing Boxes and Crates to BHEL Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

EMU Motorcoach Wooden Box Packing Materials and Services Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More