| Tender Title | Visakhapatnam Railway Land Lease for Mixed-Use Residential and Commercial Development | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RLDA/2026/RFP/CD/50 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:58 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 29500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development With 80 Percent Residential And 20 Percent Commercial Of Approximately 0.45 Acre Of Railway Land Near Kendriya Vidyalaya School, Thatichetlapalem, Visakhapatnam Of Waltair Division Of East Coast Railway For 99 Years Lease Period
This tender presents a prime opportunity for commercial and residential development, inviting bids for the grant of a 99-year lease for approximately 0.45 acres of strategically located railway land. Situated near Kendriya Vidyalaya School in Thatichetlapalem, Visakhapatnam, within the Waltair Division of East Coast Railway, this parcel is designated for a mixed-use development comprising 80% residential and 20% commercial components. The Rail Land Development Authority, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the inviting authority, with the tender reference number RLDA/2026/RFP/CD/50 of 2026. Key dates for this open/advertised tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of July 20, 2026, with the Document Download End Date set for September 8, 2026. Bid submission commences on July 20, 2026, and closes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, immediately preceding the Bid Opening Date on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹29,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500,000 are required. This "Miscellaneous Works" category tender, with a primary location of New Delhi, offers a significant long-term investment prospect for experienced developers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm Of..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-1..read more
Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category