| Tender Title | Offshore Helicopter Charter Services for East Coast Drilling Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CEG2068P27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Krishna Godavari, Mahanadi And Andaman Offshore Blocks On The East Coast Of Indian Waters , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-07-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,47,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Hiring Of Agency For Charter Hire Of Helicopter Services To Support Drilling Operations In Krishna Godavari, Mahanadi And Andaman Offshore Blocks On The East Coast Of Indian Waters For A Period Of 03 Years Extendable By Another Maximum 12 Months At The Same Rates, Terms And Conditions.
This tender, reference number CEG2068P27, is issued by Oil India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, inviting bids for the "Hiring of agency for charter hire of helicopter services to support Drilling Operations in Krishna Godavari, Mahanadi and Andaman Offshore Blocks on the East Coast of Indian waters." The scope of work entails providing essential helicopter services for drilling operations in these offshore blocks for an initial period of three years, with an option for extension up to an additional twelve months under the same rates, terms, and conditions. The tender is open to all eligible agencies and is categorized under Services, with a Product Category of Miscellaneous Works. Key dates for prospective bidders include the e-published date on June 9, 2026, with document downloads available from the same date until July 8, 2026. Bid submissions can commence on July 8, 2026, and must be completed by 2:00 PM on September 21, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 3:00 PM on the same day. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,704,000 is mandatory. The tender inviting authority is the Chief Manager C and P at Oil India Ltd, KG Basin Project Down Town Building, 3rd Floor, Door No. 70 14 16 4, Next to D Mart, Sri Vidya Colony, Venkat Nagar, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh 533003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Manager C And P |
| Address | Oil India Ltd, Kg Basin Project Down Town Building,3rd Floor,door No.70 14 16 4 Next To D Mart, Sri Vidya Colony, Venkat Nagar, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh 533003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more
Charter Hire Of 1 No. Anchor Moored Drillship Or Semisubmersible Drilling..read more
Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more
Charter Hire Of 01 Number Of 3000 Hp Drilling Rig Package..read more
LPG Bulk Dispatch Terminal Operations and Services at Palakkad, Kerala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category