| Tender Title | Valve and NRV Servicing and Repair Services for ONGC Odalarevu and Mallavaram Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978598 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978598, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), specifically from their Eastern Offshore Asset Kakinada office, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, dated 31-08-2026, will commence accepting applications on 31-08-2026 at 5:38 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The subject of this custom bid for services is the hiring of services for the comprehensive servicing and repair of valves and Non-Return Valves (NRVs) at the ONGC facilities located at OOT Odalarevu and OGTMallavaram. This critical service contract is envisioned for a duration of eighteen months. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 81,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chicagopneumatic Compressor Repair and Servicing..read more
Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more
ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair and..read more
Servicing/overhauling Of Cw Pump Discharge Butterfly Valves...read more
ITBP Katihar: Split AC Repair and Comprehensive Servicing for 32 Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category