Onshore Gas Terminal Mallavaram Hydrocarbon Dew Point Modification Project

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onshore Gas Terminal Mallavaram Hydrocarbon Dew Point Modification Project
Tender ID2026_ONGC_280696_1Tender Reference NumberZV8JC26003
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEastern Offshore Askakinada , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnshore Gas Terminal Mallavaram Hydrocarbon Dew Point Modification Project
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_280696_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZV8JC26003
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEastern Offshore Askakinada,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 03:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-12 03:40 PMClarification End Date2026-06-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 03:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-12 03:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Modification Works For Achieving Hc Dew Point At Onshore Gas Terminal (ogt) Mallavaram, Eoa

The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender for "Modification works for achieving HC Dew point at Onshore Gas Terminal (OGT) Mallavaram, EOA". This is a Turn-key contract, and the Tender Reference Number is ZV8JC26003. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹31,84,000. The bid submission period opens on July 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from June 12, 2026, at 03:40 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM at CPD DELHI. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, ONGC Office, Eastern Offshore Asset, Kakinada. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. Detailed technical and financial criteria are available in the tender documents. The work is located at the Eastern Offshore Asset Kakinada and has a planned completion period of 244 days. The tender inviting authority is CE Mechanical, located at Office of Head Procurement, CCLG, CPD, Scope Minar, New Delhi 110092.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Mechanical
AddressOffice Of Head Procurement, Cclg, Cpd, Scope Minar, New Delhi 110092
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Infrared Hydrocarbon Gas Detector and LEL Transmitter Procurement for Gail India..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares, Dew Point Transmitter For Surface Instrumentation, Cauvery Askaraikal ..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mooring Hawsers For Single Point Mooring System At Bpcl..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Gas Cylinder Refilling, Hydrotesting, and Servicing for Calibration Gases..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply of Multi-Gas Area Monitors for Hydrocarbon, H2S, O2, and CO..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Gail India Limited Tender

Infrared Hydrocarbon Gas Detector and LEL Transmitter Procurement for Gail...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares, Dew Point Transmitter For Surface Instrumentation, Cauvery...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mooring Hawsers For Single Point Mooring System At...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Gas Cylinder Refilling, Hydrotesting, and Servicing for Calibration Gases...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply of Multi-Gas Area Monitors for Hydrocarbon, H2S, O2, and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More