Oil and Gas Exploration and Production Supplies for Narsapur ONGC

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Oil and Gas Exploration and Production Supplies for Narsapur ONGC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944003Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOil and Gas Exploration and Production Supplies for Narsapur ONGC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944003
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944003, is being issued by the Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement is being managed by the Central Procurement Department. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of items, classified under "Item Category" as Item 1 through Item 31, indicating a diverse supply requirement. A significant total quantity of 27218 units is to be procured. Interested parties should note that the bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:08 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The delivery and servicing location for these items is specified at 534275 Incharge Receipt, Narsapur ONGC, Narsapur Stores, Temple Land, West Godavari District, Narsapur, 534275, Andhra Pradesh, India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_merged_2026-08-20-18-49-13_7812875f212ac49e6dbcd7deb3f2ebe3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786136.pdf
  • Document
    IP_ff5de010-db43-41ae-a3881787316534034_CPD_CMG_CAP01.pdf
  • Document
    FInalATC_821ed1c4-edc5-4ddc-910c1787316746988_CPD_CMG_CAP01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More