Honghua Draw Works Spare Parts Procurement for ONGC Workover Rigs in Rajahmundry

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Honghua Draw Works Spare Parts Procurement for ONGC Workover Rigs in Rajahmundry
Tender ID2026_ONGC_287754_1Tender Reference NumberK19SS26001
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRajahmundry , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHonghua Draw Works Spare Parts Procurement for ONGC Workover Rigs in Rajahmundry
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_287754_1
  • Tender Reference NumberK19SS26001
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRajahmundry,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Draw Works Of Honghua Make Work Over Rigs Hh150t And Hh100t, Rajahmundry

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number K19SS26001 and issued by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), invites bids for the Procurement of Spares for Draw Works of Honghua make work over Rigs HH150T and HH100T, located in Rajahmundry. This is a single cover, item rate tender falling under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Mechanical Tools and Equipment" within the "Mechanical Equipment" product category. The work description clearly outlines the requirement for procuring essential spares to maintain the operational efficiency of ONGC's Honghua make workover rigs. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period commences on August 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission is open from August 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the deadline for submission set for September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM at FC-10, Godavari Bhavan, Base Complex, ONGC, Rajahmundry. The specified Period of Work is 180 days, and the Bid Validity period is 90 days. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, with both amounts listed as ₹0.00. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download and bidders are encouraged to review them thoroughly for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sandip Das
AddressFc-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Canon IR 2006 Photocopier Spare Parts Supply..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Cenlub Lubrication System For Wet Ballmill..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Canon IR 2006 Photocopier Spare Parts Supply...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Cenlub Lubrication System For Wet...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More