Supply of Four Hall Flow Funnel Meters for NIT Tadepalligudem

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Four Hall Flow Funnel Meters for NIT Tadepalligudem
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897000Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Four Hall Flow Funnel Meters for NIT Tadepalligudem
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897000
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, for the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Tadepalligudem, presents a critical requirement for the **Supply of Hall Flow Funnel Meter**. Identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897000, this procurement involves a total quantity of **four (4) units**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **14-08-2026 at 12:45 PM** and concludes precisely on **04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This keenly anticipated procurement is dated 14-08-2026, signaling an urgent need for this specialized equipment within the esteemed institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hall_flow_funnel_meter_specifications_2026-08-10-11-32-04_b92fe16638fd0132f681b8dab7295255.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9732523.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More