| Tender Title | Procurement of 1-Inch Industrial Hoses for Railway Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LB265372 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 01:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 01:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number LB265372, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Tender Inviting Authority ELS/BZA/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at Electric Loco Stores Depot S.C.Railway Vijaywada. The tender pertains to the procurement of "1 inch Hose type PH253-1 ISO1436/ EN853" under the Goods category, falling within the Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender is open for application and was e-published on 06-Aug-2026 at 01:11 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 06-Aug-2026 at 01:11 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 06-Aug-2026 at 01:11 PM up to and including 10-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other pertinent information are available within the tender document itself. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Els/bza/south Central Rly |
| Address | Electric Loco Stores Depot S.c.railway Vijaywada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses For Chp Hydraulic System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Ht Yellow Empire Tape Roll 1 Inch As Per..read more
Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category