| Tender Title | Supply of 6W LED Gangway Light Fittings for South Coast Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LN265194 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number LN265194, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its inviting authority, CRS-TPTY-STORES/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at Dy.CMM/CRS/TPTY O/o Chief Workshop Manager AOB, Settipalli, Tirupati - 517506. The tender seeks the "Supply of LED Gangway Light fitting 6W" as Goods under the Railway related Products category, with the location of supply being Visakhapatnam. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹23,780. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 02:40 PM until September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 02:40 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid opening will also occur on September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Crs-tpty-stores/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Dy.cmm/crs/tpty O/o Chief Workshop Manager Aob, Settipalli, Tirupati - 517506 Tirupati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category