Supply of 3/8 Inch Hex Bolt Spring Lock Washer Assemblies for Railway Locomotives

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3/8 Inch Hex Bolt Spring Lock Washer Assemblies for Railway Locomotives
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberLF265084
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3/8 Inch Hex Bolt Spring Lock Washer Assemblies for Railway Locomotives
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberLF265084
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:28 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:28 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:28 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:28 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeking bids for the supply of "Bolt Hex Head 3/8 Inch-16 TPI x 1-1/8Inch. Long with Spring Lock Washer 3/8 Inch. Assembly to EMD Part NO.8226964 Alt E2 or latest and DLW Part NO.16240972." This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender, identified by reference number LF265084, is an Open/Advertised type. Bids are to be submitted to the Tender Inviting Authority, SCOR-DLS/VSKP-STORES/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at the Office of Asst. Material Manager, Diesel Loco Shed, Kancharapalem, Visakhapatnam. Key dates for this tender include: documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, at 06:28 PM, until September 09, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 06:28 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 09, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid opening will also take place on September 09, 2026, at 02:30 PM. There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details regarding the scope of work are available for review within the tender document itself. The location for this procurement is Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Scor-dls/vskp-stores/south Coast Railway
AddressOffice Of Asst. Material Manager, Diesel Loco Shed, Kancharapalem Visakhapatnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More