| Tender Title | Guntakal Railway Division: Air Conditioning Installation and Office Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GTL-EM-16-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 07:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 07:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 07:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 07:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number GTL-EM-16-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Guntakal Division of South Coast Railway, located at the DRM Office compound, Guntakal. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products." The primary objective of this open/advertised tender is the "Provision of Air Conditioning to the Sr.DEE/TRD & TRSO Offices along with Renovation Works" within the Guntakal Division. While the detailed scope of work requires reference to the tender document itself, the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this opportunity is set at INR 42,600, with no tender fee indicated. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as 19-Aug-2026 at 07:07 PM, the Bid Submission Start Date also on 19-Aug-2026 at 07:07 PM, and crucially, the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Document Download End Date is also 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers within the railway sector to contribute to the infrastructural enhancement of the Guntakal Division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Guntakal-scor-division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Drm Office Compound Guntakal Guntakal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more
State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category