HHP Diesel Locomotive CCB System Overhaul and Rehabilitation Service Contract

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HHP Diesel Locomotive CCB System Overhaul and Rehabilitation Service Contract
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberWDS29CCB-15-6Nos2026-27
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHHP Diesel Locomotive CCB System Overhaul and Rehabilitation Service Contract
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberWDS29CCB-15-6Nos2026-27
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 04:56 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 04:56 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 04:56 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 04:56 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways through SCOR DLS VSKP-MECHANICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at Diesel Loco Shed, Kanchanapalem, Visakhapatnam, seeks proposals for the comprehensive overhauling and rehabilitation of the valve-fitted CCB (Ver.-1.5) system of HHP Diesel locomotives. This critical work will be conducted at the Diesel Loco Shed, Visakhapatnam, and is specifically designated to be performed on a single tender basis through a service contract with the OEM, M/S KBIL/Palwal. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products," and is identified by Tender Reference Number WDS29CCB-15-6Nos2026-27. Prospective bidders are advised of the critical dates: the e-published date and the commencement of document download, bid submission, and the bid opening date all fall on 12-Aug-2026 04:56 PM, with the bid submission and bid opening concluding on 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3540 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94900 are required. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Scor Dls Vskp-mechanical/south Coast Railway
AddressDiesel Loco Shed Kancharapalem Visakhapatnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Welding Repair Services for Diesel & HHP Loco Sheds in..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Set Repair and Overhaul Services for Trucks..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Welding Repair Services for Diesel & HHP Loco Sheds...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Set Repair and Overhaul Services for Trucks...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More