| Tender Title | Kakinada Yetimoga Bathing Ghat Water Supply Infrastructure Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.73885/2026/E3 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 60 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,671 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply Arrangements To Bathing Ghat Yetimoga At 14th Division. (recall)
This tender, issued by the Kakinada Municipal Corporation, located in Andhra Pradesh, invites eligible bidders for the provision of essential water supply arrangements to the bathing ghat at Yetimoga, within the 14th division. The tender, identified by reference number ROC.NO.73885/2026/E3, falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically relates to "Civil Works - Others." The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 10:00 AM, with the download period concluding on 01-Sep-2026, 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026, 10:00 AM, and must be received no later than 01-Sep-2026, 10:30 AM. The tender fee is ₹ 60, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1671 is required. Bid opening is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. This is an open/advertised tender process by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Govt. and UT organization, with the Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kakinada Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more
Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more
Work For Construction Of Water Treatment Plants Cwrs And Cwphs Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category