Indoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Sachivalayam Building

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Sachivalayam Building
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberShort Tender Notice No: 18/2026-27/EE(North)/DB/dt.25-08-2026 (Item-01)
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Sachivalayam Building
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberShort Tender Notice No: 18/2026-27/EE(North)/DB/dt.25-08-2026 (Item-01)
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:13 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:13 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 177
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,973
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - 2026-eng06-24-105 - Providing Indoor Gym Equipment At Sachivalayam Building (138139) 2nd Floor At Resapuvanipalem In Ward No-24 Of North Zone, Gvmc.

This tender opportunity, referenced as "Short Tender Notice No: 18/2026-27/EE(North)/DB/dt.25-08-2026 (Item-01)", is issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to "Works" under the "Civil Works" product category, specifically the provision of indoor gym equipment for the Sachivalayam building located on the 2nd floor at Resapuvanipalem, Ward No-24, North Zone, GVMC. The work description is further detailed as "2026-Eng06-24-105 - Providing Indoor Gym equipment at sachivalayam building (138139) 2nd floor at resapuvanipalem in ward no-24 of North zone, GVMC." The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer (North). This is an open/advertised tender. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:20 PM. Bids can be submitted from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM up to the submission end date of 02-Sep-2026 at 02:20 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹ 177, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 4973. The location for this project is AP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (north)
AddressExecutive Engineer (north)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Indoor Gym Equipment Procurement and Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Indoor Gym Equipment Procurement and Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More