Procurement of 2200 Thermos SS (Defence) Units for ISRO

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 2200 Thermos SS (Defence) Units for ISRO
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970885Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 2200 Thermos SS (Defence) Units for ISRO
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970885
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), through its Satish Dhawan Space Centre, Sriharikota, under the Department of Space. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7970885. Suppliers are invited to submit proposals for the procurement of 2200 units of Thermos SS (Defence) (Q3). The bidding window opens on August 28, 2026, at 2:36 PM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, Department of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    thermos-ss-1-ltr-defence-cms_2018-08-08-16-52-23_52df966b22e33083a645ea1afe78f63a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817449.pdf
  • Document
    BOTTLE_377c93d4-8f5c-4a18-b1411787903550052_vaishnavee.s.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Stainless Steel Fittings Procurement..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Stainless Steel Rings for CD Guard and Whiteboards..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

SS-316 Male Connector Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Stainless Steel Fittings Procurement...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Stainless Steel Rings for CD Guard and...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

SS-316 Male Connector Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More