| Tender Title | Annual PowerFencing System Maintenance Services for Satish Dhawan Space Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976794 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the Department of Space, specifically for the Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976794, the Indian Space Research Organisation is seeking proposals for a Custom Bid for Services, focusing on the Annual Maintenance of their PowerFencing System. The tender period opens on September 1st, 2026, at 9:59 AM and closes on September 22nd, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for this critical maintenance service within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance of Fire Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems..read more
Comprehensive CCTV System Annual Maintenance Services for BPCL Solapur..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operation of Firefighting Systems and Risk Management Services..read more
CCTV System Manpower Support and Maintenance Annual Contract for IOCL Vadinar..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of CO2 Firefighting Systems for P15B Class Naval..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category