Indian Navy Procurement: Direct Fastening on Steel Toolkits Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement: Direct Fastening on Steel Toolkits Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848696Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement: Direct Fastening on Steel Toolkits Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848696
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**TENDER DESCRIPTION: PROCUREMENT OF DIRECT FASTENING ON STEEL TOOLKITS** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7848696, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to Direct Fastening on Steel Toolkits, with a total quantity of two units required. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:59 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential toolkits to support the operations of the Indian Navy. The tender is dated August 29, 2026, and further details regarding the specific requirements, technical specifications, and submission guidelines can be accessed through the GEM portal. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review all enclosed documentation thoroughly to ensure their bid meets all stipulated criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    toolsspecification_2026-07-28-10-07-25_0b4e0660e311d44d9861bccd9ef60d3d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9677452.pdf
  • Document
    toolsRFP_26c63962-24ab-4ae2-a44a1785395708522_FMUV_BUYER.pdf
  • Document
    1787981048.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Footwear Repair Toolkit Supply for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electrician Toolkits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Plumber Toolkit and Machinery Supply for Service Industry Development in North..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sru1& 3 Pelletizers Steel Belt..read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Footwear Repair Toolkit Supply for Khadi and Village Industries Commission...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electrician Toolkits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Plumber Toolkit and Machinery Supply for Service Industry Development in...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sru1& 3 Pelletizers Steel Belt...read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More