Supply of Television Units for Indian Coast Guard

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Television Units for Indian Coast Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959415Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Television Units for Indian Coast Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959415
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the **Indian Coast Guard**, an organization under the **Department of Defence** and **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959415**, is for the supply of **Television (V3) (Q2)**, with a **Total Quantity of 1**. The tender is currently open, having commenced on **27-08-2026 at 10:51 AM**, and will close on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The issuing authority is located in **Visakhapatnam**. This opportunity is for suppliers to bid on providing the specified television unit to the Indian Coast Guard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Medical Education Department Tender

Medical Education Television Supply for Uttar Pradesh Institutions..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Two Advanced Television Units for Defence Research..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Authority Tender

Indian Railways Television (V3) Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Television Units (V3)..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Medical Education Department Tender

Medical Education Television Supply for Uttar Pradesh Institutions...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Two Advanced Television Units for Defence Research...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Authority Tender

Indian Railways Television (V3) Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Television Units (V3)...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More